Local students named to honor roll lists

July 12, 2013 

Belton Yeokum Middle School Third Quarter

‘A’ Honor Roll

Seventh grade – Haley Allen, Katrina Barker, Gracie Call, Katelin Cranmer, Emma Czar, Madisen Daniels, McKylie Davidson, Michael Dickerson, Montana Elliott, Madalyn Emond, Faith Ford, Kelly Ford, Hayley Griffin, Samantha Hennessey, Janea Jonathan, Elizabeth Langford, Kelsey Lewis, Daniel Miller, Yurhoness Mitchell, Megan Murphy, Cassie O’Keeffe, Giovanni Oquendo, Heather Reeves, Victoria Rowell, Joseph Shoemaker, Blaine Truman, Savannah Walker, Brett Wallen, Emily White, Ashlynne Wimberley, Cameron Wise and Jacob Zink.

Eighth grade – Jacob Amos, Kaden Ballou, Rachel Barry, Ashton Bennett, Nicholas Bilyeu, Maxwell Blanchard, Allie Bradley, Leanne Cates, Shannon Coupland, Kaitlyn Dekam, Samantha Edminston, Bethany Elkins, Robert Enright, Thomas Fyffe, Halie Gelatko, Kylie Giacone, Jordan Harris, Bethanie Hasberger, Luis Hinojos, Madison Hunsaker, Joseph Lind, Roman Madrigal, Breanna Matthews, Olivia McGee, Tyler Price, Cynthia Reed, Hailey Revert, Luke Roush, Jaylee Steinman, Lillian Taylor, Christopher Thomas, Elliot Tuttle, Cory Wahlbrink, Haylee Weilert, Hayley Wells, Andrillis Williams and Cheyenne Wooten.

‘B’ Honor Roll

Seventh grade – Julia Adkins, Hannah Allen, Austin Anderson, Rogelio Arellano, Noah Barnett, Serena Brewer, Evan Burton, Madison Byard, Donald Calder, Nathan Carey, Chelsea Carter, Sarah Chai, Adrienne Clark, Ashlynn Clark , Mackenzie Cobb, Tayja Cox, Karissa Davidson, Madalyn Emond, Juan Escamilla, Logan Ferrari, Kaitlyn Finn, Elijah Fisher, Noah Floyd, Samantha Gamble, Hunter Giles, Alejandra Gomez, Victoria Gurera, Richard Harron , Kaylin Hill, Adryun Hodge, Alaina Holmes, Yamilet Huerta, Jillian Jones, Felecity Keesler, Carolyn Kelley, Shelby Knowles, Tanya Martinez, Landon Matlock, Kyle Matthews, Sydni McGuire, Maya Miller, Alessandro Mora, Kennady Orlick, Marisa Palmer, Ray Quinones, Lizeth Reyes, Austin Richardson, Caylee Richardson, Laura Robinson , Maya Rodriguez, Preston Settles, Calista Shafer, Emily Sigman, Isic Silva, Sydney Stewart, Katlyn Sturgis, Jay Thatch, Jazmine Thomas, Michael Thompson, Perla Torres, Christina Velasquez, Ryan Voss, Darion Waller, Sydnee Webb, Alexander Weinzierl, Ronald Williams, Makelle Wilson and Alexis Woodhead.

Eighth grade – Ezekiel Adams, Brieannia Alexander, Aaron Bearce, Marissa Blake, Thomas Bledsoe, Madeline Bradley, Hunter Caldwell, Christopher Cantu, Mallory Carlson , Emily Case, Dalton Chastain, Christen Christensen, Alexandra Clark, Delorom Coburn, Karlie Cook, Joshua Coots, Renae Cross, Abbie Czar, Zoey Dekat, Antonio Enna, Taylor Evans, Marelle Farr, Kayla Farrill, Tre’von Florence, Caylee Gaston, Tad Gaston, Seth George, Brandon Gibbs, Raymond Gonzales, Diana Guerrero, Brendan Hackaday, Amelie Hall, Tyler Hay, Tristan Heffel, Lucia Hinojos, Rafael Hinojos, Dylon Holloway, Jonathan Howard, Tyler Huffman, Alexis Jennings, Allison Kluender, Laurel Kuhn, Shane Lancaster, Emaryn Larson, Courtnie Lewis, Abbie Logan, Jada Marshall, Molly Maason, Owen McConville, Logan McDowell, Keaton Milburn, Nicholas Minihan, Tyler Molendorp, Isabella Nelson, Stephanie Noll, Michael Oldham, Mercedes Overturf, Isabella Polanco, Kathleen Price, Selena Ramos, Jarrett Reed, Brendan Reynolds, Tiffany Roberts, Jaime Rocha, Hunter Schamberger, Madison Sikes, Blake Smith, Mallory Smith, Annie Spencer, Taylor Spies, Makayla Spotz, Benjamin Stone, Jacie Stroud, Asia Taylor, Jessie Tyree, Chance Vaneaton, Emmanuel Vazquez, Mackenzie Whetzel, Orion Whetzel, Christopher White and Malena Zwolak.

Sherwood Middle School Fourth Quarter

Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth grade – Abigail Atkin, Jack Barnett, Torin Burford, Westin Burkit, Sam Clark, Bobbie Cumpton, Courtney Cumpton, Delaney DeHart, Drake Fuller, Lorien Gordon, Davin Heman, Brandon Jones, Elly Liebenguth, Dakota Mealman, Sariah Offield, Lynnlee Parrott, Kaylee Poisal, Melaina Salmon, Alex Sherry, Breanna Van, Brittany Wehmeyer, Bailey Young and Katlin Younts.

Seventh grade – Josh Adams, Colton Branstine, Jessica Chambers, Sarah Desjardins, Makayla Dooley, Kylea Ewing, Hayley Fisher, Katelynn Guess, Katherine Heidebrecht, Elijah Johnson, Graciela Martinez, Nicholas Miles, Shelby Norris, Mackenzie Quinn, Katelynn Stanton, Ryan Tucker and Kayle Young.

Sixth grade – Timber Albin, Kiera Clinton, Tommy Crawford, Haylee Elliott, Kaleb Ewing, Joshua Fisher, Hope Garrett, Sydney Graef, Faith Harvey, Jordan Hilbert, Alisha Jordan, Alexus Kerr, Emma Leto, Jacquelyn Meeks, Kathryn Mouse, Elizabeth Riggs, Kyler Roberts, Sydni Roofener, Brandi Whitmore and Kylee Wood.

Standard Honor Roll

Eighth grade – Rebeca Antle, Cynthia Beasley, Samantha Breedlove, Kandice Burchett, Autum Carroll, Brandon Cichowski, Abigale Drinkert, Tyler Dye, Emma Falldorf, Marissa Fisher, Peyton Guess, Daniel Hermann, Brytni Hummel, Dylan Johnson, Jacoby Kerr, Destiny Landsman, Cheyenne Lewis, Bryan Lillibridge, Tyler Manning, Susannah Marble, Jacquelyn Mickelberry, William Millar, Tylyne Parrott, Hayley Saddoris, Grace Shields, Kaylin Smith, Hunter Thomason, Nicole Throckmorton, Dakotah West, Trenton White, Wyatt Winter, Emily Youmans, Jacob Younts and Brittany Zink.

Seventh grade – Sierran Adams, Justin Atkin, Walker Burgin, Whitney Burkit, Avery Cardwell, Megan Dawson, Zachary Dunkle, Tayler Gardner, Blake Guess, Scott Hook, Kennady Kedigh, Tait Kimbrough, Baylee Lovewell, Madisyn Mainard, Cierra McCann, Jason Poisal, Bradley Quick, Layne Roberts, AJ Schurman, Corwin Stephenson, Kelbey Swenson, Kiera Thompson, Olivia Volcko, Braeden Wood, Tayler Yoder and Bobbi York.

Sixth grade – Kylie Allen, Logan Armstrong, Hunter Ayler, Zachary Baldwin, Prudence Billings, Madelyn Breedlove, Aleesha Conner, Molly Falldorf, Lindsey Faustlin, Tucker Gudenkauf, Isaac Kagarice, Chance Mason, Sara Melvin, Ethan Mickelberry, Hunter Miller, Charles Quinn, Chloe Shenkel, Lukus Swenson, Michael Talbot, Halie Wallander, Reid Wheeler, Tyler Wildenstein, Cassie Wilson and Alex Wolfe.

Sherwood Elementary Fourth Quarter

Principal’s Honor Roll

Kindergarten – Max Billings, Harleigh Bramell, Lacie Brunson, Leona Bryam-Kolb, Avery Dalton, Keegan Deel, Trista Dickerson, Julee Elliott, Avery Fisher, Brailee Graves, Addi Helm, Joey Henley, Kadynce Hill, Emily Jefferies, Lakeisha Jones, Ashley Kagarice, Jake Kanzler, John King, Natalie Klinkenberg, Miley Liebenguth, Luke Mainard, Kenyon McClain, Kolton McCulloh, Lanee McKenzie, Shawn Melvin, Hayden Miller, Madison Moody, Maria Morales, Trinady Powell, Roman Riffle, Tristen Ryan, Lexi Scott, Blake Skinner, Carson Sims, Wyatt Steckly, Miyah Swigart, Hannah Toombs, Joslyne Trout, Hayden Walton, Adie Weil and Aric Wilson.

First grade – Connor Bailey, Garhett Cardwell, Eli Chaikin, Kennedy Diggs, Chloe Jackson, Aaliyah Jones, Preston Levsen, Sadie McCulloh, Alexis Mitchell, Anna Mouse, Summer Ostermeyer, Josephine Rempfer, CJ Schmoll, Jason Schumacher, Nicholas Talbot, Amber West and Chancey Whitworth.

Second grade – Cheyenne Bloomer, Jackson Brown, Karlie Cumpton, Abigail Dunker, Sarah Dunker, Gracie Glick, Riley Hardin, Alexis Kagarice, Kaylee Hart, Lily Hyde, Mia Hymer, Carly Jones, Karsyn Kanzler, Hayden King, Tyler Klinkenberg, Riley Lasswell, Jennifer Lopez, Presleigh Martin, Riley Merrifield, Eli Morris, Brandon Myers, Rebekah Rifle, Trent Rinker, Brady Rowe, Wyatt Russell, Emy Simmons, Katelyn Stolif, Emilee Stoneking, Dante Thomas and Bailee Turner.

Third grade – Krysta Atkin, Josten Bathgate, Tyler Burgin, Cody Carlisle, Mikiah Carter, Shelby Crawford, Chayah Cunningham, Chloe Dalton, Grace Desjardins, Jaymee Elliott, Hailey Gudenkauf, Alex Harmon, Payden Harper, Dawson Heman, Franklin Jefferies, Emalee Kedigh, Lacie Kneip, Lanie Lamb, Thomas Miller, Grayce Mouse, Andrew Myers, Taryn Norris, Jayden Pate, Annabelle Reinhart, Nathaniel Riggs, Dominick Samudio, Lexi Scammacca, Hayden Sims, Angel Septer-Annicciarico, Becca Thornburg and Braelyn Weaver.

Fourth grade – Lanie Albin, Kaitlyn Bailey, Wyatt Clark, Ryan Copeland, Kaylee Diggs, Lillianna Gross, Dillon Israel, Carson Jones, Payton Lasswell, Hailey Laughlin, Adison Leimkuehler, Braden McClain, Reagan Moody, Mackenzie Morgan, Tanith Norris, Alexx Roofener, Aubrey Rowe, Bailey Shurman, Cami Setzer, Matthew Smith, Weston Smith, Hannah Vivian Destiny Wilson and Matthew Wright.

Fifth grade – Kenadie Escalante, Samantha Hook, Alex Jackson, Hallie Kanzler, Raul Lopez, Kelsie Mainard, Trevor Manning, Stephanie Mattson, Grace Parrott, Travis Patrick, Lilian Patterson, Loren Thornburg and Destinee Young.

Standard Honor Roll

Kindergarten – Blake Cates, Logan Forst, Talon Hall, Christopher Harris, Kolten Kelso, Kaden Laughlin, Victoria Lopez, BreeAnna Robinson, Lily Russell, Karter Schrock and William Vivan.

First grade – Ariel Atkin, Jaelinn Barnett, Tristen Baugh, Zachary Carpenter, Ariah Cook, Teah Cunningham, Zoe Duncan, Maddy Eastland, Jadyn Flory, Chayton Hendricks, Kinna Kelso, Mackenzie King, Quentin McClain, Brady Mullen, Marissa Ridley, Mickie Roedel, Kaitlynn Sackett, Layla Septer, Mason Smith, Brady Stovall, Tyler Tucker and Dustin Vaughan.

Second grade – Josey Arthurs, Isaiah Bradford, Gavin Clevenger, Jeremy Dryden-York, Colton Garcia, Ava Gross, Cole Johnson, Bradley Jones, Brysen Kerr, Braden Lassiter, Aliyah McClain, Emanuel Miles, Tyler Quick, Garrett Swift, Luke Swigart, Morgen Tschudi, Tanner Winnat and Tanner Yoder.

Third grade – Hunter Adams, Aaron Akers, Bryce Braley, Rylee Boulware, Miah Burgess, Hailey Foster, Ethan Hall, Chloe Holt, Madison Overbey, Morgan Overbey, Brayden Roberts, Daniel Sherry, Kalissa Sullivan, Dakota Varela, Dalton West and Britten Wood.

Fourth grade – Geneva Arthurs, Emma Baldwin, Ashlyn Branstine, Tory Clevenger, Josh Cumpton, Turner Depew, Tanna Dickerson, Mikka Dooley, Mekena Elliott, Kyle Etheridge, Suvanna Faulkenberry, Blake Giddings, Tyler Giddings, Dalton Hess, Merranda Hibdon, Zachery Holt, Carter Kimbrough, Sierra King, Jillian Long, Dakota Mason, Blake McCubbin, Cameron Meeks, Aidan Merrifield, Marley Minnick, Tristin Nguyen, Grant Quinn, Bethany Rushly, Bethany Shotts, Alexis Smith, Ryan Smith, Ruby-Rose Summa, Michael Taylor, Chase VanDyne, Ashton Weil, Elias Wildenstein and Tucker Wolfe.

Fifth grade – Hunter Bailey, Logan Cater, Aleena Dickerson-Franco, Shyann Cates, Chelsie Collins, Adam Douglas, Dalton Heman, A.J. Jackson, Stephen Jones, Tommy Leto, Aaron McCubbin, Pierce Levsen, Max Owsley, Brianna Powell, Ethan Poynter, Brittany Powell, Shelby Pullen, Paige Sikes, Nathan Shotts, Brandon Van, Tyler Vestal, Samuel Volko and Dawson Young.

Belton Freshman Center Second Semester

Principal’s Honor Roll – Olivia Albanez, Charles Carter, Joshua Cash, Olyvia Engelhardt, Michael Fleener, Victoria Galvez, Jordan Look, Scott Medina, Chloe Miller, Tyler Miller, Camrie Minkler, Jay Patel, Katharine Rich, Caitlyn Stegner, Alyssia Stover, Tiffany Tarpley, Cheyenne Valencia and Victoria Wright.

‘A’ Honor Roll – Shaban Agayev, Terra Alexander, Amie Allen, Gabrielle Allen, Ryan Amos, Ashley Apfl, Elizabeth Bagby, Tavin Beachner, Jordon Begaye, Gabrielle Biondo, Constance Bogart, Jeffrey Burrow, Julian Cantwell, Molly Chevalier, Haley Clark, Jordan Clark, Allison Connely, Jessica Cox, J. Robert Crowley, Tabitha Dancer, Travis Duncan, Andrew Eckes, Tucker Elkins, Vincent Evans, Clayton Fenzl, Alexandra Floyd, Chandler Fry, Georgina Garcia, Abby Glezen, Grant Goffoy, Shelby Gravitt, Jordyn Hadley, Patricia Hall, Dante’ Hall-Lyons, Serena Harp, Parker Harrison, Genaro Hernandez-Vasquez, Rylee Hobson, Robi Holem, Cheyenne House, Jessie Howell, Evette Johnson, James Keller, Amanda Kirchner, Zenon Klok, Jordan Lea, Nathan Leeker, Qian Liu, Joshua Malisos, Alexis Mancilla-Rosales, Rachel Manning, Hailey McVey, Savanna McWilliams, Jaymee Nance, Garrett Null, Amber Ochoa, Alexander O’Keefe, Debra O’Reilly, Danielle Parrott, Chase Pembrook, Joshua Pritchett, Emaree Rail, Tyler Renshaw, Alyssa Roush, Christiann Sapp, Jayde Schlesener, Cassandra Schmill, Brandy Self, Alec Shern, Carissa Thompson, Hannah Tipton, Quentin Torres, Paytyn Tusay, Aubrie Vaughn, Lennon Waite, Deshawn Waller, Alani Waugh, Katlin Winchel and Braeden Wise.

‘B’ Honor Roll – Blake Adkins, Brett Ashbaugh, Autsin Bahner, Kyl-lee Barnes, James Belcher, Jacob Benson, Sierra Berry, Johnny Biondo, Victoria Blakely, Lauren Bogue, Hunter Boswell, Victoria Bruce, Sierra Burgess, Dakota Caldwell, Charles Carter, Jocelyn Chavez, Faith Clemons, Tabitha Cranmer, Raja Dillard, Tabitha Duren, Garrett Farnsworth, Kenneth Fisher, Blake Freiner, Jason Hampson, Shanon Harvey, Cassandra Higgins, Mathhew Hollingsworth, Caleb Keesler, Brenden Lamar, Hilario Landa, Riley Lawson, Andrew Lester, Johnnie Lewis, Aubrie Marshall-McDonald, Brandon Martin, Tiernie McDonald, Jesse McKee, Tyler McMurray, Kelsie Moss, Mikayla Murry, Ryan Myers, Ashley Padgett, Benjamin Pope, Raquel Ramos, Aireanna Redmond, Devaun Riddle, Danay Roe, Kolton Roschevitz, Haley Roten, Austin Rushing, Gina Russell, Danielle Sanders, Alexzandria Simpson, Elizabeth Smith, Reanna Sperle, Adam Strickler, Tyler Thario, Lorena Vieyra, Jacqueline Ward, Thaleia Whitely-Saunders, William Willey and Dasia Witt.

Belton Yeokum Middle School Fourth Quarter

‘A’ Honor Roll

Seventh grade – Julia Adkins, Austin Anderson, Katrina Barker, Noah Barnett, Madison Byard, Adrienne Clark, Tayja Cox, Katelin Cranmer, Madisen Daniels, McKylie Davidson, Michael Dickerson, Montana Elliott, Kaitlyn Finn, Faith Ford, Kelly Ford, Hayley Griffin, Kaylin Hill, Janea Jonathan, Jillian Jones, Shelby Knowles, Elizabeth Langford, Daniel Miller, Megan Murphy, Cassie O’Keeffe, Marisa Palmer, Laura Robinson, Victoria Rowell, Joseph Shoemaker, Isic Silva, Ryan Voss, Brett Wallen, Darion Waller, Emily White, Makelle Wilson, Ashlynne Wimberley and Jacob Zink.

Eighth grade – Rachel Barry, Ashton Bennett, Nicholas Bilyeu, Maxwell Blanchard, Allie Bradley, Madeline Bradley, Mallory Carlson, Leanne Cates, Shannon Coupland, Kaitlyn Dekam, Samantha Edmiston, Bethany Elkins, Robert Enright, Thomas Fyffe, Tad Gaston, Halie Gelatko, Kylie Giacone, Bethanie Hasberger, Madison Hunsaker, Laurel Kuhn, Joseph Lind, Roman Madrigal, Breanna Matthews, Owen McConville, Olivia McGee, Sarah McMillen, Stefanie Noll, Selena Ramos, Luke Roush, Annie Spencer, Lilian Taylor, Cory Wahlbrink, Haylee Weilert, Hayley Wells and Cheyenne Wooten.

‘B’ Honor Roll

Seventh grade – Haley Allen, Hannah Allen, Camille Ankenbrand, Rogelio Arellano, Serena Brewer, Shaughnessy Briceno, Nathan Carey, Chelsea Carter, Sarah Chai, McKayla Chastain, Ashlynn Clark, Mackenzie Cobb, Jasmine Collins, Abegail Corbett, Emma Czar, Karissa Davidson, Madalyn Emond, Juan Escamilla, Logan Ferrari, Elijah Fisher, Noah Floyd, Alexis Foreman, Aidan Freeman, Samantha Gamble, Victoria Garsow, Hunter Giles, Alejandra Gomez, Nathan Harrington, Niyae Harris, Meaghan Hay, Paige Hilt, Alaina Holmes, Yamilet Huerta, Carolyn Kelley, Dawson Lee, Kelsey Lewis, Kayne Lilly, Xandra Martens, Tanya Martinez, Logan McAdams, Katie Miller, Maya Miller, Yurhoness Mitchell, Gabriela Morales, Dominique Nichols, Morgan Nichols, Giovanni Oquendo, Kennady Orlick, Jocelyn, Pinnix-Ricketts, Ray Quinones, Heather Reeves, Lizeth Reyes, Austin Richardson, Caylee Richardson, Maya Rodriguez, Calista Shafer, Emily Sigman, Isaiah Smith, Zaria Smith, Kory Snyder, Sydney Stewart, Tanner Streiff, Katlyn Sturgis, Jay Thatch, Jazmine Thomas, Michael Thompson, Morgan Tibbitts, Perla Torres, Blaine Truman, Austin Vaughn , Savannah Walker, Alexander Weinzierl, Cameron Wise, Alexis Woodhead, Madison Wray, Jenna Wyatt and Abigail Zawada.

Eighth grade – Ezekiel Adams, Jacob Amos, Kaden Ballou, Aaron Bearce, Thomas Bledsoe, Ashley Brooks, Nia Brown, Hunter Caldwell, Christopher Cantu, Karah Caponetto, Emily Case, Delorom Coburn, Joshua Coots, Renae Cross, Abbie Czar, Sarah D’Attoma, Zoey Dekat, Taylor Evans, Marelle Farr, Kayla Farrill, Kellie Findley, Logan Fisher, Caylee Gaston, Seth George, Brandon Gibbs, Diana Guerrero, Amelie Hall, Jordan Harris, Tyler Hay, Luis Hinojos, Rafael Hinojos, Tyler Huffman, Alexis Jennings, Allison Kluender, Emaryn Larson, Jacquelinn Lasseter, Courtnie Lewis, Abbie Logan, Jada Marshall, Molly Maason, Christopher McDonald, Dakota Migues, Keaton Milburn, Taylor Miller, Nicholas Minihan, Andrew Murray, Isabella Nelson, Michael Oldham, Robert Ortman, Mercedes Overturf, Isabella Polanco, Kathleen Price, Tyler Price, Jarrett Reed, Hailey Revert, Brendan Reynolds, Tiffany Roberts, Hunter Schamberger, Alexis Smith, Blake Smith, Mallory Smith, Taylor Spies, Jaylee Steinman, Jacie Stroud, Quinn Swaggart, Christopher Thomas, Elliot Tuttle, Jessie Tyree, Chance Vaneaton, Emmanuel Vazquez, Nathaniel Ware, Ashley Waters, Mackenzie Whetzell, Christopher White and Malena Zwolak.

Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School Spring Semester

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seventh grade – Douglas Adolphson, Mason Anthuis, Shahbaz Bajwa, John Baker, Kaden Bauernfeind, Morgan Bayers, Carissa Beaman, Anna Berry, David Bogar, Avery Brooks, Haleigh Brown, Jack Brown, Shane Bruflat, Leah Calkins, Amy Cambridge, Katelyn Carlisle, Brandon Carvan, Mohson Choudhry, Matthew Copeland, Mikaria Craig, Cassandra Crandall, Logan Daniels, Mara Davis, Dakota Demaranville, Mattison Derby, Trevor Diepenbrock, Ashley Dimarco, Noah Durham, Emily Elliott, Lauren Erdman, Madeline Eshleman, Abril Fasani, Brett Felz, Darren Fields, Joshua Figge, Elizabeth Fisk, Aaron Fuller, Kiara Galloway, Nathaniel Garner, Mikayla Gifford, Camron Gilmore-Gibson, Antonio Gonsalez, Miles Goodwin, Martina Hamerle, Lillian Harlan, Sadie Harmon, Nolan Harshbarger, Kristen Heard, Amber Heath, Hailey Hensley, Kayla Hermsmeier, Peyton Hobbs, Tristan Holmes-Dye, Brooke Hord, Hannah Hornbeck, Kira Horton, William Hulett, Haylie Jackman, Molly Johnson, Zachery Kerfoot, Jillian Killpack, Kinlee Kneib, Cassie Kruse, Tyler Kudron, Zane Lady, Madison Leach, Lauren Leizer, Jordyn Libich, Emily Lorimor, Benjamin Luebbert, Deanna Margita, Shelby Martinez, Hannah Marxer, Dylan Massey, Justin Masters, Olivia Matlock, Epiphany McClendon, Wesley McCullough, Shawn McDonald, Terrell McKinney, Morgan McMinn, Jacob Meinershagen, Makenzie Meyer, Heaven Miller, Elizabeth Montrose, Taryn Moore, Jordan Morrow, Noah Novak, Ismael Olvera-Zarco, Maura Page, Alexus Patton, Morgan Payne, Connor Phillips, Madelyn Pinney, Mason Pratt, Conner Raby, Johnathon Raby, William Reicher, Makenna Ricketts, Kylie Robertson, Cloey Rogers, Leah Rogge, Antonia Santamaria, Maxwell Scavuzzo, Sabrina Schubert, Devin Schwindt, Ashley Scott, Adam Sesher, Morgan Sharp, Destinee Shehan, Jacob Sibert, Hayden Smith, Rachel Spencer, Ashley Stafford, Gabrielle Steggerda, Adrianna Stowers, Sydnee Stucker, David Stutzman, Lawson Sumler, Josie Sydney, Christina Sytkowski, Chenoa Toler, Jorri Toone, Tanner Traivers, Luke VanDyne, Brittany Walkingstick, Song Waltz, T’Juan Warfield, Emily Wearing, Dawson Wehmeyer, Hailey Welch, La’Kiah Wilson, Erin Woolf, Evan Woolf, Adaline Wright, Adriana Wright and Tiffany Wylde.

Eighth grade – Marinie Abendan, Cooper Allan, Chloe Amos, Matthew Anderson, Grant Ardito, Matthew Argotsinger, Kirstin Arnett, Dawson Bailey, Josiah Baird, Mohabat Bajwa, Noah Ball, Jonaie Batiste, Daily Bennett, Matthew Berry, Brucker Betts, Breanna Birkett, Brooke Birkett, Malone Blaich, Brady Blede, Grant Bosley, Haley Bossert, Lori Breece, Jarrod Brooks, Luke Broste, Nicholas Caskey, Saige Coin, Kevin Conner, Brooke Crabtree, Rebecca Crabtree, Camden Darby, Tanner Davis, Christopher Desneux, Peyton Dick, Jessica Dillon, Jordan Doss, Lindsey Dunbar, Raegan Edwards, Matthew Feith, Derek Fields, Ian Fleming, Samantha Fries, Matthew Garver, Caleb German, Dalton Gilmore, Matthew Gomez, Zoe Goodwin, Emily Goulding, Allison Graber, Matthew Greble, Jordan Gregory, Aubry Hamrick, Emily Harris, Grace Hart, Parker Hauptmann, Katelyn Hays, Samantha Heggem, Andrew Houston, Nicole Johnson, Caleb Jones, Justice Jones, Anna King, Karisa Krueger, Angelica Lang, Tori Ledbetter, Hannah Leimkuhler, Ashley Lindsay, Taryn Lininger, Aspen Livengood, Mercedes Lopez, Spencer Lueckenotto, Callie Martin, Alec McClendon, Chad McElfresh, Tanna Miller, Trent Mitchell, Molly Moore, Austin Moulder, Tyler Musgrave, Noah Newman, Zachary Newman, Benjamin Osborne, Alexandria Pasternak, Zachary Patterson, Amber Payne, Shannon Phillips, Michael Pitts, Sara Poe, Marley Polka, Emily Purnell, Jordan Robertson, Cassidy Roper, Dalton Russell, Jace Rutledge, Sarah Scieszinski, Christina Scott, Aleena Shahid, Samantha Shakes, Jacob Shriner, Andrew Snider, Nicki Stackelbeck, Emma Stark, Jordan Stephens, Kristen Storms, Erica Theiling, Emma Thompson, Abigail Trautman, Jesse Turos, Sabrina Ustic, Cameron Valdiviez, Annie Vaters, Tessa Velez, Erin Vlasak, Cooper Wallace, Valiante Waltz, Kaitlin Ward, Audrey Warters, Raegon Wasson, Blake Wells, Alexander Wescoat, Lauryn Whitney, Carter Wilhite and Connor Woodward.

Honor Roll

Seventh grade – Jackson Armor, Damon Austin, Noah Austin, Bayleigh Barnes, Bryan Bassett, Mariah Blackburn, Jacob Bossert, Jacob Bowen, Kyndal Bowie, Zachary Boyd, Vito Brattin, Chloe Broom, Alisa Cahoon, Abbie Clisso, Gloria Cone, Brent Corbin, Samantha Curphey, Jade Davis, Anthony Delce, Nolan Dick, Peter Dyreng, Sarah Edington, Kennedy Elmore, Karla English, Hailey Evans, Samuel Fish, Bishop Fitzgerald, Delaney Fraccascia, Kody Frazee, Destiny Fuller, Savannah Gebauer, Christopher Gnad, Jacob Govro, Alexandra Green, Austin Hacker, Lucas Hagelin, Luke Harding, Charles Harris, Makilah Harris, Taylor Helpingstine, Chase Hess, Hannah Hoenshell, Lauren Hopkins, Mallory Huggins, Krofton Jackson, Heather King, Joseph Krumwiede, Jack Lasala, Joselynn Leach, Brandon Lewis, Jackson Mabe, Baylee Maddox, Logan Mangrum, Kaitlyn Marsh, Shane McDonald, Sarah Meyers, Brian Moon, Patricia Moore, Christian Morehead, Patrick Morrison, Ivan Murphy, Kenya Oliver, Samantha Paddock, Sara Patterson, Zachary Pedigo, Cory Prince, Kaydrin Quest, William Retter, Michael Rexroad, Phillip Roberts, Logan Rothrock, Jenna Scali, Joseph Schoenemann, Sarah Scott, Skylar Setzer, Coleton Sewing, Alex Shaffer, Reagan Shepard, Malinda Smedley, Joseph Stalone, Evan Steers, Blake Strobach, Gabrielle Sullivan, Katlyn Taylor, Erykah Thomas, Sophia Tibbetts, Jenna Toone, Allison Trageser, Brandon Tygret, Selen Valenzuela, Reilly Vargas, MacKenzie Waide, Amaya Williams, Ryan Williams, Cassidy Wisely and William Yost.

Eighth grade – Dondre Amrine-Mitchell, Ethan Ankrom, Rachel Argie, Tamera Armstrong, Cory Barton, Meghan Bayers, Erin Beauchamp, Audrey Bennett, Chase Bollinger, Cooper Branson, Garrett Browne, Nathan Butcher, Amari Carter, Delaney Case, Sydnee Coleman, Genesis Combs, Nicholas Cook, Charles Crain, Haley Crawford, Jeremy Croswhite, Natalie Cummings, Felecia Cummons, Rebeka Dickerson, Kylene Dover, Elizabeth Dubois, Brelande Edmond, Cassidy Eggers, Nathan Farnsworth, Londynn Ferguson, Chad Fox, Alexander Fries, Hanna Fuller, Cierra Fuqua, Brandon George, Delaynie Getty, Margie Gish, Joshua Gray, Daniella Grossman, Wayne Gunnels, Spencer Haake, Fatimah Hamlett, Austin Hammell, Kobe Hammers, Cheri Hedges, Emily Herndon, Spencer Hiles, Kailee Hogan, Mya Houdyshell, Marchai Hudson, Alex Hunter, Ashley Hunter, Samantha Jacobson, Madelynn Jeffries, Parker Kaifes, Joshua Kelley, Kaitlyn Kent, Jaden King, John Kirkwood, Lindsey Koehn, Justin LaPlante, Alexander Leith, Jeramiah Lewis, Sydney Lottie, Kayden Maloney, Taylor Marolt, Bailey Maxon, Allison May, Khayla McClinton, Sadie Mercier, Angel Miller, Sydnee Miller, Kayla Miller-Brown, Brittnie Morrison, Akira Murphy, McKenna Noirfalise, Alyssa Northern, Rebecca Nyman, Jacob Padgett, Sydney Palmer, Deon Patton, Nicholas Payne, Quinn Peery, Anna Penafiel, Elysabeth Pennington, Joshua Peters, Ian Phillips, Tabitha Phipps, MaKayla Poindexter, Joshua Putthoff, Parker Ramirez, Darrion Roberson, Colton Rogers, James Ronnberg, Lauren Rook, Bryce Rose, Emma Sanders, Sarah Sasser, Kate Schuler, Kelley Shanahan, Araina Shaw, Ashley Sipu, Destinee Smethers, Chloe Smith, Kayleigh Smith, Peyton Snyder, Zackery Sorrells, Cearra Swisher, Matthew Thomas, Kelsie Thompson, Zachary Thurston, Jensen Tillotson, Aria Townsend, Shyan Tracy, Colin Valdiviez, Riley Wagner, Bethany Walter, Nicole Ware, Easton Williams and Hunter Wilson.

Sherwood High School Second Semester

Principal’s Honor Roll

12th grade – Austin Atkin, Britney Atkin, Tyler Ayler, Kelsee Barnett, Abigail Bolser, Kelly Delp, Brett Eddleman, Derek Fox, Kristin Gibbs, Andrew Gudenkauf, Courtney Hall, Taylor Hernandez, Alexia Hunt, Christina Jackson, Isaac Miller, Michaela Morris, Dalton Oetting, Amanda Phelps, Haley Postlewait, Zachary Riel, Mackenzie Walters, Steven Watson, Lane Wilson, Quade Woodward and Jennifer Wright.

11th grade – Emily Bates, Taylor Conner, Ali Copeland, Shelby Crusha, Jordan Cumpton, Kelsey Cumpton, Shannon Feurt, Lea Hanitzsch, Mattison Harvey, Samantha Hopkins, Travis Hughes, Jacob Lory, Ashlee Morris, Jordan Salmon, Douglas Tellin, Emilee Wheeler and Sonya Winder.

10th grade – Lindsey Chambers, Zachary Gudenkauf, Rachel Meyer, Lilly Park, Jordan Parrott and Jason Wilson.

9th grade – Kaylee Adams, Shelby Burnworth, Sophia Harvey, Lane Hernandez, Haley Hill, Krista Johnson, Madison Linquist, Hunter Lovewell, Becklyn Mainard, Madison Tellin, Sydney Volcko, Alyssa West, Reagan Wheeler and Gage Woodward.

Standard Honor Roll

12th grade – COllin Atkinson, Kyler Austin, Lane Bailey, Christopher Beasley, Kendal Bourey, Casey Burton, Jillian Grosshart, Kendal Habermehl, Andrew Hyatt, Seth Hyde, Paige Melvin, Nick Miller, Anna Palmer, Dustin Parrott, Regan Rogers, Kristen Searcy, Chanele St-Jean, Russell Streicher, Ryan Streicher and Cody Wade.

11th grade – Marti Albin, Joshua Bardwell, Shanda Bryant, Jakob Burnworth, Stephen Corwin, Cheyenne Cumpton, Kara Cumpton, Diana Gardino, Chartiy Gardner, Alex Heidebrecht, Austin Jackson, Zachary Matson, Morgan Mealman, Tristan Morgan, Mackenzie Norris, Emmalea Pence, Kelsey Rowe, Megan Shaddox, Caitlin Snethen, Macey Stanley, Dylan Steams, Haley Stewart, Charles Winder, Whitney Winter and Valerie Yoder.

10th grade – Bradley Abbott, Justin Briggs, Hannah Burgin, Bailey Conner, Autumn Cunningham, Nicholette Enriquez, Alexandra Holteen, Dylan Kiepe, Chris King, Kaitlin Luckan, Baylee Oney, Samantha Sell, JOrdan Simrell, Kirsten Smith and Wes Taber.

9th grade – Kamala Antle, Alyssa Bauer, Sadie Billings, Madison Bolser, Austin Branstine, Jason Carver, Kayla Funderburk, Tyler Garrett, Vanessa Graef, Whitney Hembree, Hailey Hutchison, Chandler Johnson, Olivia Klinefelter, Chase Linquist, Emily LInquist, Kristin Luckan, Daniel Martinez, Taylor McCarty, James Mouse, Taylor Pritchard, Jacob Riel, Dalton Shields, Kristina Skelton, Alexis Stewart, Kailey Troby, Katelyn Vestal, Casey Wilson, Dakota Wilson, Logan Wolfe, Sabrina Wood and Kayla Wright.

Harrisonville Middle School Fourth Quarter

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sixth grade – George Abott, Zachary Austin, Jill Bachman, Madison Barnes, Connor Blentlinger, Matthew Brauer, Hailey Brunner, Sarah Buffa, Mandi Bundt, Sarah Burton, Kamryn Cacioppo, Kelsey Campbell, Tate Cardinal, Kelli Carson, Janelle Caswell, Zachary Chaney, Briseida Chavez, Ethan Countryman, Emilee Cox, Heaven Curtman, Jackson DeVenney, Rhyse Dickey, Karrissa Doerhoff, Andrea Farren, Maegan Farrimond, Makenna Fisher, Faith Franz, James Fuller, Grady Gilvin, Reese Gowler, Sarah Gregerson, Jenna Hart, Hunter Hastings, Hunter Hawkins, Taylor Hillman, Haley Holden, Peyton Holden, Katelynn Hurla, Logan Johnson, Saylor JOhnson, Madison Jones, Ayllip Khieu, Bailey Kliewer, Lauren Lasure, Michelle Marrs, Brielle Martinez-Kurzweil, Dominic McCoy, Cassie McDonald, Grace McLaughlin, Simon Mitchel, Sydney Morrow, Brecken Nickel, Regan Ours, Leah Overbay, Arjiana Owens-Gonzales, Emma Parker, Mandalyn Rech, Trinity Register, Madelyn Roberson, Alexis Royal, Tanner Schaub, Katherine Schoenberg, MIkayla Shocklie, Jordan Shore, Cassidy Spencer, Chloe Spencer, Tyler Sterner, Maizy Szudarski, Cheyenne Thornburg, Ryan Troup, Connor Truman, Emma Wagoner, Gage Weber, Peyton Zaring and Rylee Zieber.

Seventh grade – Nicholas Austin, Carilyn Bachman, Tara Barnard, Kylee Bohle, Joseph Bowers, Victoria Bratcher, Riley Bridgers, Addriana Brown, Kyleigh Brown, Myranda Burns, Samantha Bylina, Ryan Byrd, Lanie Carl, Emilio Cervantes, Karsen Cesonis, Jack Charlton, John Coday, Ashley Costner, Bethany Cox, Jackson Crowley, Jackson Dahn, Braden Danner, Brendan Dell, Kelsie Donovan, Danielle Fox, Hannah Gibbs, Samantha Gozales, Sydney Graves, Luke Grimes, Savana Hayward, Kimberlee Hogan, Ryan Jeppesen, Caelen Johnson, Mattison Julian, Ethan Karr, Alexa Kehoe, Gabrielle Keil, Mallory Kimbell, Kelsi Knoche, Stuart Kroenke, Chase Laizure, Nicholas Laughlin, Dustin Lee, Brooke Leeper, Savannah Licht, Ashlynne Martin, Zoe Masden, Drake Mathews, Nicholas McCleave, Christina McDonald, Rachel McNeece, Joshua Meyer, Jordan Moreland, Malia Morgan, Bethany Nichols, Triston Page, Saryn Peoples, Kurtis Poisal, Dakota POnder, Abigail Quinn, Genesis Register, Anna Saffels, Cailli Salmen, Christian Schmidt, Lance Schork, Samantha Sparks, Jennifer Stewart, Makayla Strong, Kaylee Tieman, Oscar Tompkins, Susanna Tracy, Tristan Van Horn, Craig Ward, Audrey Welhoff, Baylie Woolsey and Tyler Young.

Eighth grade – Connor Adams, Amber Barta, Madison Bingham, Ashley Bowie, Sophia Brauer, Kayla Brizendine, Joshua Brown, Morgan Bundt, Josiah Cantrell, ELizabeth Cowan, Harley Cruce, Raegan Dawson, Andrew Deppe, Eleanor Dick, Dawson Dickey, Dillon Eisel, Dylan Flanner, Brooklyn Gaddie, Calah Hargis, Lillianne Harold, Elijah Hart, Devin Hawkins, Keller Hayes, Keegan Hix, Jake Holden, Chloe Holsburg, Justin Hurst, Ayuana Jackson, Britney Kingman, Jared McGee, Michael Messer, Haley Morgan, Nathan Oerbay, Aaron Prindle, Jessica Reece, Micaela Roberts, Chase Robinson, Jacob Rushly, Payton Sandy, Austin Schaub, Gabrielle Sewell, Chase Spence, Xavier Stein, Baylee Streit, Kahtryn Stuckey, Aubrey Valentich and Shelby Wiseman.

Regular Honor Roll

Sixth grade – Cameryn Bandy, Elizabeth Barham, Dorsey Basnight, Bryan Boatwirght, Zachariah Brock, Adam Burkhart, Collin Caldwell, Breanna Callahan, Hunter Carlton, Katie Collings, Andrew Collins, Christian Cooper, Kelsey Cornell, Brent Craig, Scott Crouser, Cody Dickerson, Joseph Ferguson, Jose Fernandez, Jaydyn Flanery, Jared Ford, Anthony Freeman, Shapphire Freeman, William Gaines, Dylen GarDella, Bruno Garrido-Calva, Dalton Gattenby, Katia Gonzalez, Peyton Goss, Israel Gowler, James Gray, Brody Harrop, Kyle Henry, Ashley Hetherington, Bryson Highfill, Niaya Jackson, Dustin Jones, Tayler Jones, Jacob Joslyn, Bailey LaGrone, Steven Lane, Angela Lara, Jacob Lenardson, Kyrklind Mangan, Collin Mastin, Trinitee McCown, Robert Meisenheimer, Michael Miller, Brecken Moreland, Natalia Navaroli, Rylee Oliver, Nathaniel Patterson, Thomas Reed, Bryce Rew, Hailey Ryenolds, Leslie Rideout, Ashley Ritter, Kayson Roe, Thomas Rushly, Hailey Schipper, Samuel Schoonover, Bailey Snyder, Jacobee Strickland, Makayla Strodtman, Cheyenne Taber, Samantha Torres, Dylon Wheeldon, Hailey White, Jeffrey Williams, Aramis Wyrick and Dylan Young.

Seventh grade – Joseph Dame, Zoe Alexander, Chase Bandy, Kennedy Bass, Sloan Bell, Jocelyn Berg, Brianna Brown, Jonathan Carlton, Alexis Castor, Makayla Chastain, Kaitlyn Cummings, Logan DeMoro, Alison Dickey, Caleb Ferguson, Dalton Feugate, Haley Fordyce, Anna Frye, Reagan Gibler, Slater Helt, Autumn Hill, Ashley Honderick, Madison Hunt, Cody Jones, Jessica Karg, Kelsey Keeney, Haley LaGrone, Erin Lambertz, Duane Lewis, Kalli Morgan, Brayden Neal, Michael Null, Sana Rose Null, Joseph Overturf, Analisa Peterson, Nichole Phelps, Jacob Robbins, Shawn Schrock, Mellissa Sidwell, Olivia Snooks, Ashlie Songer, Daryn Steinbrook, Mora Still, Marissa Thompson, Brennan Travis, Melissa Troup, Dylan Wales, Jesse Wallen, Emily Walquist, Zachary Wash, Ein Wernex, Odessa Williams and Karen Willoughby.

Eighth grade – Nora Adams, Brody Berkenpas, Daniel Bradley, yvette Brooks, Rachel Brown, James Chiles, Ashlynne Click, Mason Davis, Brandon Eickhorst, Austin Evans, Kristen Fields, Kelsey Gaines, Benjamin Gerke, Jadyn Gilbert, Lauren Gozales, Jarett Goss, Dalton Hayden, Kylee Heath, Austin Hetherington, Blaine Hinton, Andrew Irwin, Isack Jordan, Sidney Keeney, Cole Krupske, Dalton Lee, Alejandro Lomeli, Garrett Lukenbill, Jacey Moreland, Allison Opat, Andrwe Pegg, Deborah Roth, Alan-Michael Royal, Jagwinder Sandhar, Dakota Saylor, Maxwell Schoonover, Margaret Schork, Morgan Selemaea, Mariah Selman, Christian Sipple, Elijah Smith, Josef Snooks, Madolynn Todd, Dawson Truman, Joshua Uchtman, Austin Verduin, Joshua Verstraete, Kelsey Vestal, Alexis Williams, Ashlyn Wilson, Kaden Wilson, Cheyenne Yates, Kelsey Youngblood and Jazmyn Zielenski.

Archie Elementary Fourth Quarter

Principal’s Honor Roll

Fourth grade – Carleigh Debrick, JW Dalton, Gabrielle Fletcher, Lani Humbird and Dylan Sutton.

Fifth grade – Lauren Royster, Seth Steinbrook, Cole Sutton, Shane Bailey, William Hartman, Kailee Reynolds, Katie Schacher and Braydon Tarwater.

Sixth grade – Charlie Mulkey and Nick Matter.

Honor Roll

Fourth grade – Peyton Anderson, Chesnie Baker, Andrew Diehl, Rachel Grimes, Emily Hopkins, Haley Mansell, Paige Proper, Katie Runnels, Taryn Schindler, Jackson Schulte, Jillian Wray, Hailey Dean, Audrey Anders, Raelin Debrick, Tracy Juarez, Anthony Key, Hope Morgan, Courtney New, Alyssa Scholten, Paige Switzer and Luke Walsh

Fifth grade – Claire Barber, Christian Cantrell, Makiah McCoy, Jacob Menisen, Alex Mulkey, Faith Payne, Ian Tucker, Miles Richardson, Dalton Cage, Wyatt Fletcher, Jackson Gordon, Whitney Greenwood, Jenna Hathcock, Larry Knibb, Madie McCoy, Isabel Patton and Justin Rayson.

Sixth grade – Niki Burger, Maddy DeGraffenried, Destiny Gregg, Parker Harmon, Halle Hartman, Cosmo Knibb, Noah Koehler, Morgan Lyons, Charlie Mulkey, Brody Pitts, Dylen Steinbrook, Dillon Turner, David Bailey, Mandy DeGraffenried, Micah Dillingham, Andrew Forgette, Tyler Henderson, Shane Jackson, Riley Lett, Brenden Lindsey, Gage Shaw and Cecily Wright.

Honorable Mention

Fourth grade – Machi Etter, Gavin Graves and Weston Wright.

Fifth grade – Jacob Burton, Jocelyn Williams, Dakota Bryant and Audrey Jackson.

Sixth grade – Laura Arnold.

Archie Elementary Second Semester

Principal’s Honor Roll

Fourth grade – Chesnie Baker, Carleigh Debrick, Jillian Wray, Audrey Anders, JW Dalton, Raelin Debrick, Gabrielle Fletcher and Kaylie Morton.

Fifth grade – Makiah McCoy, Lauren Royster, Seth Steinbrook, Cole Sutton, William Hartman, Madie McCoy, Kailee Reynolds, Katcie Schacher

Sixth grade – Charlie Mulkey and Nick Matter

Honor Roll

Fourth grade – Peyton Anderson, Gavin Clark, Andrew Diehl, Rachel Grimes, EMily Hopkins, Haley Mansell, Paige Proper, Katie Runnels, Taryn Schindler, Jackson Schulte, Titus Ward, Hailey Dean, Gavin Graves, Lani Humbird, Tracy Juarez, Anthony Key, Hope Morgan, Courtney New, Alyssa Scholten, Dylan Sutton, Paige Switzer and Luke Walsh.

Fifth grade – Claire Barber, Christian Cantrell, Jacob Meinsen, Alex Mulkey, Faith Payne, Ian Tucker, Miles Richardson, Jocelyn Williams, Shane Bailey, Wyatt Fletcher, Jackson Gordon, Whitney Greenwood, Jenna Hathcock, Audrey Jackson, Isabel Patton, Justin Rayson and Braydon Tarwater.

Sixth grade – Niki Burger, Maddy DeGraffenried, Destiny Gregg, Parker Harmon, Halle Hartman, Cosmo Knibb, Noah Koehler, Gage Lemler, Morgan Lyons, Brody Pitts, Dylen Steinbrook, Dillon Turner, Mandy DeGraffenried, Micah Dillingham, Andrew Forgette, Shane Jackson, Riley Lett, Brenden Lindley and Cecily Wright.

Honorable Mention

Fourth grade – Malachi Etter and Weston Wright.

Fifth grade – Jacob Burton, Kolby Gilbert, Dakota Bryant, Dalton Cage and Larry Knibb.

Sixth grade – Laura Arnold, David Bailey, Tyler Henderson and Gage Shaw.

Cass County Democrat Missourian is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service